My Photo

Categories

« | Main | »

Comments

pieterbie

I see most of them have pretty gay names.

Nicolas

I, espacially, like the first one. It's a very powerful picture.

larhune64

Joli reportage sur ce sport , les instantanés sont supers .Toujours de jolis portraits pris sur le vif .Ca sent la sueur et le sang !!

ghee

maybe it wud be more fun if the players were in gowns?hehe,with matching make ups and accessories! :D

bw

I'm wondering if this is the effect of the Pacquiao syndrome :)

Ruth

Looking at the names on the line-up is so interesting. I need to learn more about gender identity and cultural issues around it. It's more complicated than most people know. I'm pretty ignorant.

JMS*

çà devient très sérieux !

Otto K.

excellent. you were right in the middle of things.

http://www.everysooften.co.uk

Great series, seems quite funny.

thenashman

Funderful. Can't wait for the action shots

Don

A fine in-the-ring series that looks great in black and white which seems to fit the mood of the place.

Joelle

Et bien on en apprend tous les jours... et en images c'est encore mieux merci à toi :-)

The Nomadic Pinoy

This looks like a fun series Sidney! I'm already laughing at the thought of two gays doing a Manny Pacquiao.

marah

Je ne veux pas être à la place de cette femme (lol)
recevoir des coups non merci mdrrr
Très très bon samedi Sidney
Tout gros bisous
Amitié

fabrizio

nice to presenter this set in b/w nice and interesting

jpla

C'est une bonne idée de lesavoir mises en N&B ! Bonne journée.
JP

mainkgeemlikkoe

Sorry the link in my previous post was incorrect.
Here is it:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vlefXdPui28

mainkgeemlikkoe

If you wanna see a gay boxing in action. Here's a video I found on youtube. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vlefXdPui28. The game was held in San Fernando City.

rian

hmm.. they don't look that tough.. :D nice captures though.. :)

dodong flores

Hmmmnnn... Interesting sports.
I like the B&W treatment of the photos...

dong ho

i like the first shot! you got it right at the best moment.

and looking at the list in the last photos shows male and female names... hahaha...

oggi

You take the most interesting shots...I love the photo of the list of participants...Camille vs Jolen.:)

kikomeister

in the red corner, A-S-H-L-E-YYYYY!

i can just imagine the laughs.

sandy

Enjoyed the photos, I like the contrast of them.

marah

Ça va faire mal (lol) tu t'es pas inscrit ? (lol)
Superbe les photos, bon weekend, bisous
Amitié

The comments to this entry are closed.